Kessler & Maguire Funeral Home

Photo of Kessler & Maguire Funeral Home Kessler & Maguire Funeral Home Logo
We encourage you to contact the funeral home to verify time and location before attending services or visitation.

Recent Kessler & Maguire Funeral Home Obituaries:

"Book Lady" of St. Paul April 24, 1926 - July 26, 2014 Jeanette was born in Hastings, MN and was placed with foster family of Roy and Anna Sommers who soon moved to St. Paul. The Sommers family included Donald, Jeanella & Jeanette, Quentin and...
Read Full Obituary for Jeanette Gertrude (Sommers) KAMMAN
Published in Pioneer Press from July 29 to July 30, 2014
Dolores T. MEYERS
1926 - 2014
October 9, 1926 - July 26, 2014 Of St. Paul, Now at peace Preceded in death by husband Joseph; son Mark. Beloved mother of Joyce, Jane (Gordon) Gagnon; grandmother of Brian, Nicholas, Andrew; 2 great-grandchildren; many nieces and nephews that she...
Read Full Obituary for Dolores T. MEYERS
Published in Pioneer Press from July 29 to July 30, 2014
Age 52 of Farmington Passed away on July 23, 2014 after a short battle with lung cancer. Survived by wife Tammy; daughter Kayla; dad Joseph Sr. (Dolores); sister Denise; step-brother Don (LouAnn); nieces, nephews and many friends. He will be forever...
Read Full Obituary for Joseph William SIMMEL Jr.
Published in Pioneer Press on July 25, 2014
Shelly Rae RAINES
1967 - 2014
Maiden name: Dehn September 5, 1967 ~ July 19, 2014 Beloved mother of Julie (Joe) Gross, Jennifer and Jessica Halsey; grandmother of Robert & Konnor; sister of Sheila Dehn, Carol Broberg, Jim Pavin, Lynette Pavin, Gail (Ken) Roush, Bruce (Honey Mae)...
Read Full Obituary for Shelly Rae RAINES
Published in Pioneer Press on July 23, 2014
Shirley Mae BYRNE
1942 - 2014
Born April 4, 1942 Passed unexpectedly 7/ 18/ 2014 In loving memory of our beloved mother, grandmother & friend. Preceded in death by her mother Lola; father Marshall & sister Coralee. Survived by her siblings, Pete, Debbie, John, Larry & Jenny;...
Read Full Obituary for Shirley Mae BYRNE
Published in Pioneer Press on July 20, 2014
Leonard A. COVEY
1950 - 2014
November 9, 1950 July 4, 2014 Graveside Service Tuesday 3 pm at OAKHILL CEMETERY, 243 16th Ave N. South St. Paul. 651-224-2341
Read Full Obituary for Leonard A. COVEY
Published in Pioneer Press on July 16, 2014
July 3, 1937 - July 11, 2014 Of St. Paul Preceded in death by father, Fred. Survived by daughter, Lynn; granddaughter Xanthe; mother, Margaret Brown. Services to be held at a later date.
Read Full Obituary for David "Dave" HAMMER
Published in Pioneer Press on July 14, 2014
Nee McDonald of St. Paul March 24, 1936 ~ July 6, 2014 Graduated Monroe High School in 1954. Jean bowled on the city league and All Star league. She enjoyed golf and was an avid seamstress. Jean is the beloved wife of Gene; loving mother of Joseph...
Read Full Obituary for Jeanette "Jean" DeGIDIO
Published in Pioneer Press from July 9 to July 13, 2014

Upcoming Funeral Services for Kessler & Maguire Funeral Home:

Mass of Christian Burial - Thursday July 31, 2014
Visitation - Thursday July 31, 2014
Mass of Christian Burial - Friday August 1, 2014
Visitation - Friday August 1, 2014