Breast Cancer
Remember
Breast Cancer Memorial Sites
This year, more than 1.5 million will be diagnosed with breast cancer. Hundreds of thousands will die. Join us in remembering those who battled breast cancer, as well as family, friends and others that worked to save lives, raise awareness, find a cure or eliminate causes of the disease.

Browse below to read about tens of thousands who lived with breast cancer. Sign a special Guest Book dedicated to all who have died. Create a memorial on your Facebook page or donate to charity to honor a loved one. If you know of someone who should be included in this site, please contact us.
Blank Blank Blank

Featured Memorial | Breast Cancer

Breast Cancer Memorials: Remembering the life, death and legacy of Kathy Axelrod

Kathy Axelrod Norfolk - Kathy Axelrod, 67, longtime Norfolk, VA resident, died November 10, 2014 of complications from Early Onset Alzheimer's Disease. Daughter of the late Joseph H. and Selma (Weinstein ) Axelrod of Newton, MA she graduated from Chamberlayne College in Boston where she met a group of lifetime friends, the 'Pearl Street Gang'. After working at Sheraton Hotels and in St Thomas, Kathy cared for 'Mum', who was dying of breast cancer. She then returned to the Carribbean and...
Blank Blank Blank

Recently Added Memorials | Breast Cancer

Betty Gibson Obituary (JCOnline)

Betty Jean Gibson, 84 Betty Jean Gibson, 84,...

Helga Hayes Obituary (VenturaCountyStar)

On Oct. 15, 2014, Helga 86 made her journey to...

Dorothy Key Obituary (ReporterNews)

Dorothy Marie Key Clyde, TX Dorothy Key, 87,...

Carolyn Lis Obituary (UnionLeader)

MANCHESTER - Carolyn Estelle (Hill) Lis, 65, of...

Andrea Outlaw-Sanders Obituary (CourierPress)

Andrea R. Outlaw-Sanders Evansville, Ind....

Nancy Scheldorf Obituary (Louisville)

Scheldorf, Nancy Susan, 67, of Louisville,...

FAYE WATERS Obituary (KansasCity)

Faye Louise (Crum) Waters, 68, of Gladstone,...

RITA BRECHER Obituary (StarLedger)

Rita Brecher Beloved teacher and tutor...

Linda Burrer Obituary (IslandPacket)

Linda Carol Burrer (Bristow) Nov. 15, 1946- Nov....

Priscilla Clabough Obituary (RRStar)

PRISCILLA B. CLABOUGH, 90 ROCKFORD - Priscilla...

Hilda DAVID Obituary (SMH-AU)

David, Hilda Annan. Passed away peacefully on...

ANN FELDMAN Obituary (nhregister)

FELDMAN, ANN Ann Feldman, age 93, passed away...

Winifred George Obituary (tylerpaper)

Winifred "Winnie" Kirby George joined her...

Doris GREEN Obituary (OttawaCitizen)

GREEN, Doris Mary Peacefully on Tuesday,...

Julia Guest Obituary (SouthOfBoston-Ledger)

Julia A. Nan (Nee) Guest, age 82, a longtime...

Joanne Rehm Obituary (NewsObserver)

Joanne Rehm November 4, 1953 - November 18,...

Barbara Adams Obituary (newspress)

aka: Madame Sonia Rosinka January 12, 1947 -...

Shirley Anderson Obituary (PostCrescent)

Anderson, Shirley A. To my best friend and...

Susan Bellmore-Dee Obituary (MaineToday-PressHerald)

Susan Bellmore-Dee, 47 1947 - 2014 ...

Betty Diersing Obituary (Louisville)

Diersing, Betty Eisner, 86, passed away on...

Next:
Sign-up for free email updates via ObitMessenger to be alerted when memorials are added to this site.
Blank Blank Blank
Most Viewed Memorials
Elizabeth Edwards Obituary (AP News)

CHAPEL HILL, N.C. (AP) — Elizabeth Edwards, who...

Rue McClanahan Obituary (AP News)

NEW YORK (AP) - Rue McClanahan, the Emmy-winning...

Maggie Daley Obituary (AP News)

CHICAGO (AP) — Maggie Daley, the wife of former...

View All

Search Memorials

- ADVERTISEMENT -

About This Site: Breast Cancer Memorials

The Breast Cancer Memorial Site includes obituaries and Guest Books from the Legacy.com network of newspaper and funeral home affiliates.

- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -