Obituaries
Home

Christopher Williams

Obituary Condolences

Christopher Williams Obituary
Christopher Joseph Williams
aka
"Will' Christopher' Resident of Soquel, California
Born Oct. 8, 1961, left us on Memorial Weekend 2012.
Will grew up in Alhambra with his Sicilian Mama, Grandmother & 2 older brothers. He attended UCLA & MIIS in Monterey. He spoke 7 languages & traveled the world. He lived in his Soquel bungalow where he'd come home to roost & care for his roses. He worked many places, but his heart was always with his family, friends, and travels. He loved French TV, classical music, fine clothes, great food & drink, long lunches at Tortilla Flats & Caf‚ Cruz & a good laugh. Will always had interesting, well-educated insight for what is going on in the world. He was thoughtful, always speaking & acting deliberately. That is why we believe he is where he wants to be now. Will has been laid to rest next to his mother at Resurrection cemetery in Montebello, CA, and we are glad to know they are together again.
Join us for a Celebration of Life for Will on Sat, June 30 at 4pm in Soquel. To attend, contact Ginni at cutlergene@sbcglobal.net or Nancy at nmulkey2000@yahoo.com. Bring stories and photos of our friend who will always be with us in our hearts.
Published in Santa Cruz Sentinel on June 24, 2012
+
Read More
Share
- ADVERTISEMENT -