|
Home
Services
Miller-Jones Mortuary
1501 W. Florida Ave
Hemet, CA 92543
(951) 658-3161
Resources
More Obituaries for Guillermina Lopez
Looking for an obituary for a different person with this name?

Guillermina Lopez

Obituary Condolences

GUILLERMINA SALCIDO LOPEZ
aka
NINA SALCIDO
Age 54, born August 9, 1962 passed away on March 11, 2017. She was born in Las Cruces, N.M. to Angel B. Salcido and Maura B. McGuire. She lived in Hemet, CA. for 37+ years. She was a hair stylist for 31+ years. Nina is survived by her husband, V. Anthony Lopez; children: Anthony, Natasha, Zackery, Andrew, Amanda, and Jasmine; granddaughter: Delilah; sisters: Alicia Cushin and Marie Alhour; brothers: Angel, Frank, Henry, Richard and Julian Salcido; and mother Maura McGuire. She was preceded in death by her father, Angel B. Salcido and sister, Josefina Salcido. Memorial service will be on Thursday, March 30, 1pm at Miller-Jones Mortuary, 1501 W. Florida Ave. Hemet, CA 92543.
Published in Press-Enterprise on Mar. 26, 2017
Read More