Home
Services
Unity Valley Community Church
140 N Buena Vista St
Hemet, CA 92543
Resources
More Obituaries for Nancy Babb
Looking for an obituary for a different person with this name?

Nancy Helen Babb


1933 - 2017 Obituary Condolences
Nancy Helen Babb Obituary
NANCY HELEN BABB
Maiden name: Wendt
Nancy was born on June 2, 1933 in Owosso, Michigan. She passed away on October 8, 2017 from heart failure and a stroke. She was a homemaker whose hobbies or special intererests include her rose garden, being a member of the Garden Club, crossword puzzles and traveling. Surviving loved ones' names: daughters, Lori Wilkinson and Cathy Broadfoot; grandchildren, Scott, Breeana, Caitlin, Kara and Sean; 6 great grandchildren. Memorial Service will be at 10am on Saturday, Oct. 14 at Unity Valley Church, 140 North Buena Vista Street, Hemet,, CA.
Published in Press-Enterprise on Oct. 12, 2017
Read More